Tiltrotator Grapple Saw

The Tiltrotator Grapple Saw from Powerhand is the perfect upgrade for your high-spec tiltrotator excavator, enhancing both versatility and efficiency. The forestry grapple headstock is specifically configured with a tiltrotator hitch bracket for seamless attachment, and fully integrated quick coupler brackets are available upon request. Designed with an angled configuration, this forestry grapple saw allows for precise cutting in both horizontal and vertical orientations.

Our customisable grapple saw packages offer a choice between 0.404″ or 3/4″ pitch harvester chains, ensuring optimal timber cutting performance tailored to your specific needs.

Built for use with excavators in the 8-30 ton weight class, this grapple saw is a must-have tool for safe, efficient, and effective forestry, tree care, and site clearance operations.

Specification
EX25EX28EX36EX40
Capacity (m2)0.250.280.360.40
Weight (kg)6087819471180
Opening (mm)A1428141217201937
Max Opening (mm)B1641163219282137
Open Height (mm)C1038105211341218
Tip to Tip Height (mm)D1113112112621378
Minimum Gripping Diameter (mm)E117106128138
Clearance (mm)F466416472492
Width at Tips (mm)G560730800880
Overall Width (mm)H910108011501230
Excavator Minimum Weight (kg)8000120001600020000
Excavator Maximum Weight (kg)12000250002500030000
AdaptorS45 / S60S60 / S70S60 / S70S70 / S80
Saw Motor10cc10cc10cc10cc
Chain0.404"0.404"0.404"0.404"
Max Bar Length (mm)9009009001000
Max Cut Diameter (mm)600600650700
EX25EX28EX28EX40
Capacity (sq ft)2.73.03.94.3
Weight (lb)1340172220882601
Opening (in)A56566876
Max Opening (in)B65647684
Open Height (in)C41414548
Tip to Tip Height (in)D44445054
Minimum Gripping Diameter (in)E5455
Clearance (in)F18161919
Width at Tips (in)G22293135
Overall Width (in)H36434548
Excavator Minimum Weight (lb)17600265003530044100
Excavator Maximum Weight (lb)26500551005510066100
AdaptorS45 / S60S60 / S70S60 / S70S70 / S80
Saw Motor10cc10cc10cc10cc
Chain0.404"0.404"0.404"0.404"
Max Bar Length (in)35353539
Max Cut Diameter (in)24242628
Video

Enquire now

Powerhand aims to deliver the highest level of customer service.

If you require more information on our Powerhand Tilt Rotator Grapple Saws, please don’t hesitate to contact us online using the form below, we aim to respond to all online enquiries within one working day. If your enquiry is more urgent, please contact us by telephone or email.